📦 Save 15% On Shipping On All Orders Over $275. No Code Needed, Automatically Applied At Checkout 📦

Hyundai Roof Racks

853403K601QD - : Assist Strap for Hyundai Image

Assist Strap

Hyundai 85340-3K601-QD
With sunroof, rear, beige.
$66.02
MSRP $93.82
Save $27.80
29.6% Off
67121A5001 - : Header Reinforced for Hyundai Image

Header Reinforced

Hyundai 67121-A5001
With sunroof.
$92.76
MSRP $131.82
Save $39.06
29.6% Off
853402H200TX - : Assist Strap for Hyundai Image

Assist Strap

Hyundai 85340-2H200-TX
Wagon, without sunroof, rear, gray.
$62.84
MSRP $89.31
Save $26.47
29.6% Off
853401E100QS - : Assist Strap for Hyundai Image

Assist Strap

Hyundai 85340-1E100-QS
Sedan, rear, gray.
$80.45
MSRP $114.32
Save $33.87
29.6% Off
85344AR000OCW - : Grip Handle for Hyundai Image

Grip Handle

Hyundai 85344-AR000-OCW
Rear, white. Without panoramic, rear, brown.
$38.95
MSRP $52.35
Save $13.40
25.6% Off
872552W510 - : Rear Molding for Hyundai Image

Rear Molding

Hyundai 87255-2W510
With sport.
$129.36
MSRP $201.74
Save $72.38
35.9% Off
85340B1030WYB - : Grip Handle for Hyundai Image

Grip Handle

Hyundai 85340-B1030-WYB
Rear, beige.
$59.01
MSRP $83.85
Save $24.84
29.6% Off
853403L040X6 - : Assist Strap for Hyundai Image

Assist Strap

Hyundai 85340-3L040-X6
With sunroof, rear, black/gray.
$115.12
MSRP $165.05
Save $49.93
30.3% Off
872413J010 - : Front Molding for Hyundai Image

Front Molding

Hyundai 87241-3J010
$19.02
MSRP $27.81
Save $8.79
31.6% Off
853403K601X6 - : Assist Strap for Hyundai Image

Assist Strap

Hyundai 85340-3K601-X6
With sunroof, rear, gray.
$76.83
MSRP $109.18
Save $32.35
29.6% Off
85340C1350ZTX - : Assist Strap for Hyundai Image

Assist Strap

Hyundai 85340-C1350-ZTX
With sunroof, rear, gray. With panorama, rear, gray.
$49.39
MSRP $66.39
Save $17.00
25.6% Off

No results found for "roof rack, luggage rack". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Upgrade Your Hyundai With Durable Roof Racks

A roof rack provides extra cargo space and makes transporting large items safer. OEM roof racks fit precisely and handle weight safely for vehicles like the Hyundai Palisade and Santa Fe.

Why OEM Roof Racks Are Worth It

OEM roof racks are designed to distribute weight evenly and reduce wind noise. They integrate with your vehicle’s mounting points for secure attachment. Aftermarket options may compromise fit or aerodynamics.

Easy Steps to Install a Roof Rack

Follow these steps to ensure proper installation:

1. Gather Tools and Components

Ensure you have all rack components and mounting hardware. Use a torque wrench for proper tightening. Review your vehicle’s manual for recommended load limits.

2. Prepare Vehicle Roof

Clean the roof surface and check for mounting points. Avoid scratches during installation. Position protective pads if included.

3. Install Mounting Brackets

Attach brackets to pre-designated spots. Ensure alignment and secure bolts using recommended torque. Verify brackets do not obstruct doors or sunroof operation.

4. Attach Crossbars

Place crossbars over brackets and fasten securely. Adjust spacing for cargo compatibility. Check stability by gently shaking the rack.

5. Verify and Load Cargo

Double-check all bolts and connections. Add cargo gradually and ensure it is balanced. Consider using cargo trays for additional protection.

Suggested Related Parts

  • Cargo Net: Secures loose items.
  • Luggage Rack Accessories: Enhances carrying options.
  • Roof Pads: Protects vehicle roof.
  • Straps: Stabilizes heavy cargo.
  • Locking Mechanisms: Prevents theft of rack items.

HyundaiOEMPart.com carries genuine roof racks for Hyundai SUVs. For questions, contact our team today.